Pin It
Favourite

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

East Coast Music Association Announces 2010 Awards nominations

Lots of feathers, lots of caps

Posted By on Wed, Dec 2, 2009 at 6:04 PM

Joel Plaskett killed it with eight music nominations, In-Flight Safety, Classified snag six nominations each

Artist and industry award nominations were announced today at the Membertou Trade and Convention Centre for the 2010 East Coast Music Awards, Festival and Conference, to be held March 4-7 in Sydney, Nova Scotia.

The industry awards will be presented at this year's Industry Awards Brunch on Friday, March 5, at the the Membertou Trade and Convention Centre. The music awards will be presented at the Gala, which will take place at Centre 200 in Sydney on Sunday, March 7.

See the full list after the jump. Check off how many famous people you know.

ECMA 2010 MUSIC & INDUSTRY AWARD NOMINEES


MUSIC AWARDS:


Entertainer of the Year

Classified (NS)

Dave Carroll (NS)

David Myles (NB)

Gypsophilia (NS)

In-Flight Safety (NS)

Joel Plaskett (NS)

The Divorcees (NB)

Female Solo Recording of the Year

Amelia Curran (NL) - Hunter, Hunter

Catherine MacLellan (PE) - Water In The Ground

Coco Love Alcorn (NS) - Joyful

Erin Costelo (NS) - Fire and Fuss

Jenn Grant (NS) - Echoes

Jessica Rhaye (NB) - Good Things

Kim Wempe (NS) - Where I Need to Be

Group Recording of the Year

Caledonia (NS) - We Are America

In-Flight Safety (NS) - we are an empire, my dear

Madison Violet (CB) - No Fool for Trying

The Motorleague (NB) - Black Noise

The Novaks (NL) - Things Fall Apart

Two Hours Traffic (PE) - Territory

Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year

Chris Kirby (NL) - Vampire Hotel

Classified (NS) - Self-Explanatory

Dave Gunning (NS) - We're All Leaving

Dave Marsh (NS) - The True Love Rules

Joel Plaskett (NS) - Three

Lennie Gallant (PE) - If We Had A Fire

Pascal Lejeune (NB) - Adélaïde

FACTOR Recording of the Year

Amelia Curran (NL) - Hunter, Hunter

Classified (NS) - Self-Explanatory

Chris Kirby (NL) - Vampire Hotel

Dave Gunning (NS) - We're All Leaving

Duane Andrews (NL) - Raindrops

Jenn Grant (NS) - Echoes

Joel Plaskett (NS) - Three

Rising Star Recording of the Year

Caledonia (NS) - We Are America

Haunted Hearts (PE) - Thank You, Goodnight

Kim Wempe (NS) - Where I Need To Be

Share (NS) - Slumping in Your Murals

Sleepy Driver (NB) - Steady Now

The Danks (PE) - Are You Afraid Of The Danks

Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year

Alert the Medic (NS) - Atlas

Caledonia (NS) - Scott's House

Classified (NS) - Anybody Listening

In-Flight Safety (NS) - Model Homes

Joel Plaskett (NS) - Through & Through & Through

Joel Plaskett (NS) - You Let Me Down

SOCAN Songwriter of the Year

Amelia Curran (NL) - "The Mistress" (Performed by: Amelia Curran)

Brenley MacEachern & Lisa MacIsaac (CB) - "Small of My Heart" (Performed by: Madison Violet)

Catherine MacLellan (PE) - "Take A Break" (Performed by: Catherine MacLellan)

Coco Love Alcorn/Chris Hockey (NS) - "Revolution" (Performed by: Coco Love Alcorn)

Dave Gunning/Jamie Robinson (NS) - "Made On A Monday" (Performed by: Dave Gunning)

Joel Plaskett (NS) - "Through & Through & Through" (Performed by: Joel Plaskett)

Mullane, Goodsell, Nicholson, Ledwell (NS) -"Model Homes" (Performed by: In-Flight Safety)

Video of the Year

Classified (NS) - Anybody Listening (Directed by: Harv)

Down with the Butterfly (NS) - Tanks (Directed by: Aram Kouyoumdjian)

George Canyon (NS) - Just Like You (Directed by: Colin Minihan)

In-Flight Safety (NS) - Model Homes (Directed by: Drew Lightfoot)

Joel Plaskett (NS) - Through & Through & Through (Directed by: RT!)

The Motorleague (NB) - Hymn For the Newly Departed (Directed by: Marc Savoie)

The Tom Fun Orchestra (CB) - Throw Me to the Rats (Directed by: Alasdair Brotherston & Jock Mooney)

Alternative Recording of the Year

Caledonia (NS) - We Are America

In-Flight Safety (NS) - we are an empire, my dear

Sleepy Driver (NB) - Steady Now

The Danks (PE) - Are You Afraid Of The Danks

The Easy Bleeders (CB) - The Easy Bleeders

The Slate Pacific (NB) - Safe Passage

Bluegrass Recording of the Year

Catherine Lawrence (NS) - Sweet Memories

Cousin Cletus and the Six-Fingered Stringband (PE) - DISCOGRASS

Ryan Roberts (NS) - Ryan Roberts

Smokin' Contra Band (NS) - Slim Pickins

The Grass Mountain Hobos (PE) - ZOOT!

The Spinney Brothers (NS) - When The Golden Leaves Begin To Fall

Blues Recording of the Year

Chris Kirby (NL) - Vampire Hotel

Easley Stevenson Arsenault (NS) - Nine Steps

Rick Jeffery (NS) - 13 Vultures

The Hupman Brothers (NS) - Countin' Quarters

The Terry Whalen Band (NB) - A Wicked Driving Rain

Country Recording of the Year

George Canyon (NS) - What I Do

JD Clarke (NS) - Satisfied

Karla Pilgrim (NL) - I'll Think of You

Melanie Morgan (NB) - Goodbye Birmingham

Rik Reese & Neon Highway (NB) - Mama Raised a Good Boy

The Divorcees (NB) - Last of the Free Men

The Keats (NL) - Good to be Home

Folk Recording of the Year

Amelia Curran (NL) - Hunter, Hunter

Andrew White (NS) - Walk in Light

Catherine MacLellan (PE) - Water In The Ground

Jessica Rhaye (NB) - Good Things

Joey Kitson (PE) - STAN

JP Cormier (CB) - The Messenger

Instrumental Recording of the Year

Andrea Beaton (CB) - Branches

Curtis Andrews (NL) - The Offering of Curtis Andrews

Darren McMullen (NS) - Decade

Ian Foster (NL) - Found: Music from the Unmade Film

Spanner (NL) - Dark Boat

The Dardanelles (NL) - The Dardanelles

Jazz Recording of the Year

Bill Brennan (NL) - After Hours

Gypsophilia (NS) - Sa-ba-da-OW!

Jeff Torbert (NS) - This Weather Honest

Les Paiens (NB) - PYRAMYD

Paul Tynan (NS) - BiCoastal Collective: Chapter One

Swingology (NS) - Swingology

Loud Recording of the Year

Big Game Hunt (NS) - Goliath

Black Moor (NS) - The Conquering

Shelter with Thieves (NS) - Confessions of a Toxic Generation

The Motorleague (NB) - Black Noise

Uncooperative Death (NS) - Uncooperative Death

We, the Undersigned (NB) - Bleed the Constants

Pop Recording of the Year

Jenn Grant (NS) - Echoes

Joel Plaskett (NS) - Three

Mel Keith & The Strombachs (NB) - Mel Keith & The Strombachs

Stephanie Mainville (NB) - Out of Nowhere

Tim Chaisson and Morning Fold (PE) - Broken Hearted Beat

Two Hours Traffic (PE) - Territory

Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year

Alert the Medic (NS) - We, The Weapon

Andrew Hunter & The Gatherers (NS) - Andrew Hunter & The Gatherers

Carleton Stone Drives The Big Wheel (CB) - Carleton Stone Drives The Big Wheel

Dave Marsh (NS) - The True Loves Rules

Smothered in Hugs (PE) - The Healing Power Of Injury

The Novaks (NL) - Things Fall Apart

Roots / Traditional Solo Recording of the Year

Allan Ricketts (NL) - Rivers

Anna Ludlow (NS) - Reel To Reel

Colette Cheverie (PE) - Hours Before Dawn

Gillian Boucher (CB) - Elemental

Lennie Gallant (PE) - If We Had a Fire

Samantha Robichaud (NB) - Collected

Roots / Traditional Group Recording of the Year

Dawn and Margie Beaton (CB) - Taste of Gaelic

Lazy Jacks (PE) - East Coast Live

Shanneyganock (NL) - Volume VII

The Navigators (NL) - Sea Miner

The Once (NL) - The Once

Aboriginal Recording of the Year

Forever (CB) - Reborn

Gary Sappier Experience (NB) - Project III

Lone Cloud (NS) - Live at North Street Church

Richard Poulette (CB) - Let Go, Let God

Francophone Recording of the Year

BLOU (NS) - Noël Blou

George Belliveau (NB) - Prise 2

Joseph Edgar (NS) - Y'a un train qui s'en vient...

Nathalie Renault (NB) - La chance

Pascal Lejeune (NB) - Adélaïde

Soleil (NS) - Soleil

Gospel Recording of the Year

David John Hensman (NL) - Find Me

Elizabeth and Scott Rhyno (NS) - Something Beautiful

Evangeline Inman & Women Who Worship (NB) - Evangeline Inman and Women Who Worship

Matt Brouwer (NS) - Where's Our Revolution

The Ascensions (NB) - No Greater Love

Tim Milner (NS) - Kiss the Son

Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year

Classified (NS) - Anybody Listening

Hotbox (NB) - Knowledge is Wealth feat. Radar

Mischif (CB) - C.B. Summer

Mista Mack (CB) - Gone with the Breeze feat. Mischif

Shiest (NL) - Nuttin New

Three Street (NS) - How it Goes

R&B/Soul Single Track Recoding of the Year

Chris Kirby (NL) - Come Clean

Gary Beals (NS) - Jump Off feat. Blessed

Jamie Sparks (NS) - All I Need - Remix

Mark Duggan (NS) - Sambaiosis

INDUSTRY AWARDS:


Broadcast of the Year

Atlantic Airwaves

Cape Breton Christmas Daddies

East Coast Countdown

East Coast Music Show

East Coast Road Trip

That East Coast Show

Event of the Year

24th Annual Lunenburg Folk Harbour Festival

Celtic Colours International Festival

Festival acadien de Caraquet

Halifax Pop Explosion

Harvest Jazz & Blues Festival

New Glasgow Riverfront Jubilee

Independent Company of the Year

Malkin Music

Marcato Digital Solutions

Music Marketing International

SpinCount

Sonic Entertainment Group

The Joseph Scott Entertainment Agency

Industry Professional of the Year - Presented by CARAS - The Junos

Bruce Morel

Darren Gallop

Eirinn Fraser

John Poirier

Lyle Drake

Tony Murray

Manager of the Year

Bruce Morel

Christopher K Daw

Heather Gibson

Jeff Liberty

Media Person of the Year

Doug Gallant

Kurt Fawthrop

Jeff Liberty

Jimmie Inch

Marc Xavier LeBlanc

Tom Bedell

Record Company/Distributor/Independent Label of the Year

Avondale Music

Diminished Fifth Records

Forward Music Group

Sonic Records

Sound of Pop Records

Warner Music Canada

Studio of the Year

Big Grey Sound Studio

Denmark Productions

Ferguson Music Productions

Lakewind Sound Studios

Soundpark Studios

The Sonic Temple

Studio Engineer of the Year

Dennis G. Field

Jamie Foulds

Jon Matthews

Mike "Sheppy" Shepherd

Scott Ferguson

Tim Feswick

Venue of the Year

Fredericton Playhouse

Harmony House Theatre

Membertou Trade & Convention Centre

St. Mary's Church, Indian River

The Company House

The Oxygen Complex

Visual Artist of the Year

Cheryl Smith

Chr!s Sm!th

Jessica Rhaye Design

Jocelyne Vautour

Kelly Clark

Mat Dunlap

ECMA 2010 Music Award Nominee Breakdown

Eight nominations

Joel Plaskett (NS)

- Entertainer of the Year

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Three)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year (Three)

- Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year (Through & Through & Through)

- Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year (You Let Me Down)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Through & Through & Through by Joel Plaskett) performed by Joel Plaskett

- Pop Recording of the Year (Three)

- Video of the Year (Through & Through & Through) directed by RT!

Six nominations

Classified (NS)

- Entertainer of the Year

- Rap/Hip Hop Single of the Year (Anybody Listening)

- Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year (Anybody Listening)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year (Self-Explanatory)

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Self-Explanatory)

- Video of the Year (Anybody Listening) directed by Harv

In-Flight Safety (NS)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (we are an empire, my dear)

- Group Recording of the Year (we are an empire, my dear)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Model Homes by Mullane, Goodsell, Nicholson, Ledwell) performed by In-Flight Safety

- Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year (Model Homes)

- Entertainer of the Year

- Video of the Year (Model Homes) directed by Drew Lightfoot

Four Nominations

Chris Kirby (NL)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year (Vampire Hotel)

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Vampire Hotel)

- Blues Recording of the Year (Vampire Hotel)

- R&B Soul Single of the Year (Come Clean)

Amelia Curran (NL)

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Hunter, Hunter)

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Hunter, Hunter)

- Folk Recording of the Year (Hunter, Hunter)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (The Mistress by Amelia Curran) performed by Amelia Curran

Caledonia (NS)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (We Are America)

- Rising Star of the Year (We Are America)

- Vibe Creative Group Single of the Year (Scott's House)

- Group Recording of the Year (We Are America)

Three Nominations

Jenn Grant (NS)

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Echos)

- Pop Recording of the Year (Echos)

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Echos)

The Motorleague (NB)

- Group Recording of the Year (Black Noise)

- Loud Recording of the Year (Black Noise)

- Video of the Year (A Hymn for the Newly Departed) directed by Marc

Savoie

Catherine MacLellan (PE)

- Folk Recording of the Year (Water In The Ground)

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Water In The Ground)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Take A Break by Catherine MacLellan) performed by Catherine MacLellan

Dave Gunning (NS)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording Artist of the Year (We're All Leaving)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Made On A Monday by Dave Gunning/Jamie Robinson) performed by Dave Gunning

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (We're All Leaving)

Two Nominations

Two Hours Traffic (PE)

- Group Recording of the Year (Territory)

- Pop Recording of the Year (Territory)

Pascal Lejeune (NB)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year (Adélaïde)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (Adélaïde)

Dave Marsh (NS)

- Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year (The True Love Rules)

- Male Solo Recording of the Year (The True Love Rules)

Lennie Gallant (PE)

- Konica Minolta Male Solo Recording of the Year (If We Had A Fire)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (If We Had A Fire)

Divorcees (NB)

- Country Recording of the Year (Last of the Free Men)

- Entertainer of the Year

George Canyon (NS)

- Country Recoding of the Year (Just Like You)

- Video of the Year (Just Like You) directed by Colin Minihan

Jessica Rhaye (NB)

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Good Things)

- Folk Recording of the Year (Good Things)

Coco Love Alcorn (NS)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Revolution by Coco Love Alcorn/Chris Hockey) performed by Coco Love Alcorn

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Joyful)

Kim Wempe (NS)

- Rising Star of the Year (Where I Need To Be)

- Female Solo Recording of the Year (Where I Need To Be)

Madison Violet (CB)

- Group Recording of the Year (No Fool for Trying)

- SOCAN Songwriter of the Year (Small of My Heart by Brenley MacEachern/Lisa MacIsaac) performed by Madison Violet

The Novaks (NL)

- Group Recording of the Year (Things Fall Apart)

- Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year (Things Fall Apart)

The Danks (PE)

- Rising Star of the Year (Are You Afraid of the Danks)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (Are You Afraid of the Danks)

Sleepy Driver (NB)

- Rising Star of the Year (Steady Now)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (Steady Now)

Gypsophilia (NS)

- Entertainer of the Year

- Jazz Recording of the Year (Sa-ba-da-OW!)

Alert the Medic (NS)

- Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year (We, The Weapon)

- Single of the Year (Atlas)

One Nomination

Dave Carroll (NS)

- Entertainer of the Year

Erin Costelo (NS)

- Female Recording of the Year (Fire and Fuss)

Duane Andrews (NL)

- FACTOR Recording of the Year (Raindrops)

Haunted Hearts (PE)

- Rising Star of the Year (Thank You, Goodnight)

Share (NS)

- Rising Star of the Year (Slumping in Your Murals)

The Tom Fun Orchestra (CB)

- Video of the Year (Throw Me to the Rats) (directed by Alasdair Brotherston & Jock Mooney)

The Easy Bleeders (CB)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (The Easy Bleeders)

The Slate Pacific (NB)

- Alternative Recording of the Year (Safe Passage)

The Grass Mountain Hobos (PE)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (ZOOT !)

Smokin' Contra Band (NS)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (Slim Pickins)

Ryan Roberts (NS)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (Ryan Roberts)

The Spinney Brothers (NS)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (When The Golden Leaves Begin To Fall)

Catherine Lawrence (NS)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (Sweet Memories)

Cousin Cletus and the Six-Fingered Stringband (PE)

- Bluegrass Recording of the Year (DISCOGRASS)

Andrea Beaton (CB)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (Branches)

Curtis Andrews (NL)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (The Offering of Curtis Andrews)

Darren McMullen (NS)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (Decade)

The Dardanelles (NL)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (The Dardanelles)

Spanner (NL)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (Dark Boat)

Ian Foster (NL)

- Instrumental Recording of the Year (Found: Music From The Unmade Film)

JD Clarke (NS)

- Country Recording of the Year (Satisfied)

Karla Pilgrim (NL)

- Country Recording of the Year (I'll Think of You)

Melanie Morgan (NB)

- Country Recording of the Year (Goodbye Birmingham)

Rik Reese & Neon Highway (NB)

- Country Recording of the Year (Mama Raised a Good Boy)

The Keats (NL)

- Country Recording of the Year (Good to Be Home)

David Myles (NB)

- Entertainer of the Year

Andrew White (NS)

- Folk Recording of the Year (Walk in Light)

Joey Kitson (PE)

- Folk Recording of the Year (STAN)

JP Cormier (CB)

- Folk Recording of the Year (The Messenger)

BLOU (NS)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (Noël Blou)

George Belliveau (NB)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (Prise 2)

Joseph Edgar (NS)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (Y'a un train qui s'en vient)

Nathalie Renault (NB)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (La chance)

Soleil (NS)

- Francophone Recording of the Year (Soleil)

David John Hensman (NL)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (Find Me)

Evangeline Inman & Women Who Worship (NB)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (Evangeline Inman & Women Who Worship)

Elizabeth and Scott Rhyno (NS)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (Something Beautiful)

Tim Milner (NS)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (Kiss the Sun)

Matt Brouwer (NS)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (Where's Our Revolution)

The Ascensions (NB)

- Gospel Recording of the Year (No Greater Love)

Big Game Hunt (NS)

- Loud Recording of the Year (Goliath)

Black Moor (NS)

- Loud Recording of the Year (The Conquering)

Shelter with Thieves (NS)

- Loud Recording of the Year (Confessions of a Toxic Generation)

Uncooperative Death (NS)

- Loud Recording of the Year (Uncooperative Death)

We, The Undersigned (NB)

- Loud Recording of the Year (Bleed the Constants)

Tim Chaisson and Morning Fold (PE)

- Pop Recording of the Year (Broken Hearted Beat)

Mel Keith & the Strombachs (NB)

- Pop Recording of the Year (Mel Keith & the Strombachs)

Stephanie Mainville (NB)

- Pop Recording of the Year (Out of Nowhere)

Andrew Hunter & The Gatherers (NS)

- Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year (Andrew Hunter & The Gatherers)

Smothered in Hugs (PE)

- Sirius Satellite Radio Rock Recording of the Year (The Healing Power of Injury)

Hotbox (NS)

- Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year (Knowledge is Weath feat. Radar)

Mischif (CB)

- Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year (C.B. Summer)

Mista Mack (CB)

- Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year (Gone with the Breeze feat. Mischif)

Shiest (NL)

- Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year (Nuttin New)

Thee Sheet (NS)

- Rap / Hip-Hop Single Track Recording of the Year (How it Goes)

Dawn and Margie Beaton (CB)

- Roots Group Recording of the Year (Taste of Gaelic)

The Once (NL)

- Roots Group Recording of the Year (The Once)

Lazy Jacks (PE)

- Roots Group Recording of the Year (East Coast Live)

Shanneyganock (NL)

- Roots Group Recording of the Year (Volume VII)

The Navigators (NL)

- Roots Group Recording of the Year (Sea Miner)

Allan Rickets (NL)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (Rivers)

Anna Ludlow (NS)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (Reel to Reel)

Colette Cheverie (PE)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (Hours Before Dawn)

Gillian Boucher (CB)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (Elemental)

Samantha Robichaud (NB)

- Roots Solo Recording of the Year (Collected)

Bill Brennan (NL)

- Jazz Recording of the Year (After Hours)

Jeff Torbert (NS)

- Jazz Recording of the Year (This Weather Honest)

Les Paiens (NB)

- Jazz Recording of the Year (PYRAMYD)

Paul Tynan (NS)

- Jazz Recording of the Year (BiCoastal Collective; Chapter One)

Swingology (NS)

- Jazz Recording of the Year (Swingology)

Down with the Butterfly (NS)

- Video of the Year (Tanks) directed by Aram Kouyoumdjian

Forever (CB)

- Aboriginal Recording of the Year (Reborn)

Gary Sappier Experience (NB)

- Aboriginal Recording of the Year (Project III)

Lone Cloud (NS)

- Aboriginal Recording of the Year (Live at North Street Church)

Richard Poulette (CB)

- Aboriginal Recording of the Year (Let Go, Let God)

Easley Stevenson Arsenault (NS)

- Blues Recording of the Year (Nine Steps)

Rick Jeffery (NS)

- Blues Recording of the Year (13 Vultures)

The Hupman Brothers (NS)

- Blues Recording of the Year (Countin' Quarters)

The Terry Whalen Band (NB)

- Blues Recording of the Year (A Wicked Driving Rain)

Mark Duggan (NS)

- R&B Soul Single of the Year (Sambaiosis)

Gary Beals (NS)

- R&B Soul Single of the Year (Jump Off feat. Blessed)

Jamie Sparks (NS)

- R&B Soul Single of the Year (All I Need - Remix)

Tags: , ,

Survey Asks

What should be done with the Halifax Forum?

  • Repair
  • Replace

View Results

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Remember, it's entirely possible to disagree without spiralling into a thread of negativity and personal attacks. We have the right to remove (and you have the right to report) any comments that go against our policy.

The Scene

More »

In Print This Week

Vol 26, No 12
August 16, 2018

Cover Gallery »


Real Time Web Analytics

© 2018 Coast Publishing Ltd.