Pin It
Favourite

Lord of the rings 

Be king of the contacts and program these important numbers into your cell phone, or go retro and hang our handy list on your fridge.

Acadian Bus Lines 454-9321

Alcohol and Gaming Authority 424-6160

Atlantic Lottery's winning lotto numbers 468-1072

Animal control 468-9219

Bin Doctor 462-7468

Canadian Security Intelligence Service 420-5900

The Coast 422-6278

Copyrights/patents 1-800-668-1010

Crime Stoppers 422-8477

Dial-a-Law 420-1888

Dial-a-Message 425-8787

Dial-a-Tire 456-7098

Environment Canada Weather 426-9090

Equifax credit checks 1-800-465-7166

Gambling Problem Help Line 1-888-347-8888

Food Bank Metro 457-1900

Halifax Regional Library reference desk at Spring Garden 490-5710

Halifax Regional Water Commission's emergency number 490-4810

HRM Emergency Measures 490-5400

Ice safety recording 490-3577

Robert Lamar's Theatre of the Mind 876-1473

Landlord/tenant rules 424-5200

Lost and found 490-5152

Marine forecast line 426-9600

Maritime Film Classification Board 424-4498

Marriage licenses 490-4000

Mayor Peter Kelly 490-4010

Metro Animal Emergency Clinic 468-0674

Metro Transit 490-4000

Misleading advertising 1-800-348-5358

Municipal clerk 490-4210

Non-emergency police line 490-5020

NS Human Rights Commission 424-4111

NS Labour Standards 424-4311

NS Legal Aid Halifax 420-6583

NS Office of the Ombudsman 424-6780

Pest control 468-9430

Poison Information Centre 428-8161

NS Power Outage 1-877-428-6004

Public Works & Transportation 490-6203

Premier Rodney MacDonald 424-6600

Seized vehicle inquiries 490-5109

Solid Waste Resources 490-4000

Tattoo removal 425-1160

VIA Rail 1-888-842-7245

If you call Go Time to take a ride on the bus, click here.

click to enlarge unknown.jpg
If you decide to call your dealer instead, click here. Or, consult the Table of Contents.

Tags:

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Latest in City

Coast Top Ten

Recent Comments

In Print This Week

Vol 24, No 28
December 8, 2016

Cover Gallery »


Real Time Web Analytics

© 2016 Coast Publishing Ltd.